和中移民官方网站

400-888-9657

移民咨询热线

23
品牌积淀

和中移民 > 国家资讯 > 重磅!葡萄牙国籍法案变更,投资人的福音来了!

重磅!葡萄牙国籍法案变更,投资人的福音来了!

作者: cjy| 时间: 2018-07-11 09:33| 点击次数: 799

葡萄牙投资移民和中出国和中移民

在线预约

重置

描 述 :为了吸引更多的国外投资者,葡萄牙当局不断的进行优化和改革。此次葡萄牙SEF对于法案的变更,使入籍变得更加规范化和简单化,对于投资人来说无疑是一个巨大的福音!

       葡萄牙SEF于7月5日更新了黄金居留许可的国籍法案,此法案于7月6日正式生效。新法案主要针对入籍的部分进行了变更。详细变更内容如下:


      1、在葡萄牙境内出生的个人,为外国人子女的,父母有一方在葡萄牙合法居住至少2年,将成为葡萄牙公民。 并满足以下要求:


       父母不能以本国政府雇佣人员(如外交官)而居住在葡萄牙;

      申请人尚未声明他们不希望成为葡萄牙人。


    Ⅰ)  Individuals born in the Portuguese territory, children of foreigners that at the time of birth at least one of the parents is legally resident in Portugal for at least 2 years will be Portuguese of origin.  In order to meet the requirements:


     a) the parents cannot be in Portugal as State employed by their own country;


     b) The applicants have not declared that they do not wish to be Portuguese.


     2、通过归化入籍


       在葡萄牙境内合法居住至少5年(此前为6年);

      出生在葡萄牙境内的外国人子女,因为他们是未成年人,只要他们符合要求(掌握葡萄牙语能力和无犯罪记录),并且满足下列条件之一:

      父母其中一方在申请国籍之前无论以何种身份居住在葡萄牙至少5年;

      未成年人在葡萄牙完成至少一周期的教育(一个小学周期的教育或高中教育阶段)。


       累积满足以下要求的个人:

       出生在葡萄牙领土;

      外国人子女在出生时,不论何种身份,居住在当地;

      在葡萄牙居住,无论何种身份,至少5年。

      在葡萄牙出生的个人父母一方为葡萄牙公民,如果另一方在葡萄牙居住,无论何种身份,在申请之前居住在葡萄牙至少五年,并且在他们的儿子/女儿出生时已经为葡萄牙公民可声明成为葡萄牙公民。


     Ⅱ)The Portuguese nationality will be granted, by naturalization, to:


     ● The ones that reside legally in the Portuguese territory for at least 5 years (instead of 6 years);


     ● The children of foreigners born in the Portuguese territory, since they are minors, provided that they meet requirements.


     (knowledge of Portuguese language and clean criminal record) and if one of the following conditions is met:


      a) One of the parents is resident in Portugal, regardless of the title, for at least five years immediately preceding the request of the nationality;


      b) The minor has completed in Portugal at least one cycle of education.


      (one cycle of primary education  or high school education).


     ● The individuals who satisfy cumulatively the following requirements:


      a) Have been born in the Portuguese territory;


      b) Be children of a foreigner residing here, regardless of title, at the time of the birth;


      c) Reside in Portugal, regardless of title, since at least five years.


      ● The individuals who are parents of Portuguese citizens of origin, if residents in Portugal, regardless of title, for at least five years immediately preceding the application and provided that the parenthood has been established at the time of birth of their son/daughter already Portuguese citizen.


     3、对于葡萄牙语国家公民的申请人,应推定其具备葡萄牙语的认知能力。


      Ⅲ) The  knowledge of the Portuguese language shall be presumed to exist for applicants who are natural and national of the Portuguese-speaking countries


     4、当拥有葡萄牙国籍合法结婚或事实婚姻的父母拥有共同子女时,无需提供参与葡萄牙社区联系的证明。


      Ⅳ) It is not necessary to prove the connection of the Portuguese community in case of marriage or common law life when exists common children of the couple with Portuguese nationality


      5、法律认为,在葡萄牙境内合法居住的个人,无论他们持有葡萄牙当局所颁布的任何身份、签证或正规化授权居住许可,所计算合法居留的期限为连续或间断的所有合法居住期间的总和,前提是最长期限为15年。


      Ⅴ) The law considers that reside legally in the Portuguese territory the individuals who are here, with their situation regularized before the Portuguese authorities under any of the titles, visas or authorizations. For the purposes of counting periods of  legal residence is considered the sum of all periods of legal residence in the national territory consecutive or interpolated, provided that the periods have been within a maximum interval of 15 years.


       以上就是法案变更的主要内容,可见,为了吸引更多的国外投资者,葡萄牙当局也在不断的进行优化和改革。此次葡萄牙SEF对于法案的变更,使入籍变得更加规范化和简单化,对于投资人来说无疑是一个巨大的福音!另外为保证信息传递清晰,我们后续会继续跟进。具体信息请以SEF的解释为准,此文仅供参考。



葡萄牙黄金居留许可项目优势


      【1】一人投资,全家三代移民:包括申请人及其合法配偶、18周岁以下子女、18周岁以上未婚在读、经济不独立的子女、双方父母。


      【2】无资金来源审核、无背景调查。【3】无移民监:第一年住满7天,之后每两年住满14天即可。【4】5年永居或5年入籍。【5】免签172个国家,畅游欧洲;自由通行26个申根国。【6】成功率高,葡萄牙政府力推项目。 【7】一流教育、医疗、福利体系,全家同时享受欧洲高端生活环境。


本文来源:DELSK

移民太复杂,不知如何选择?

和中移民专家免费帮您定制移民方案

预约专家 为您评估

移民问题咨询

快速移民评估

想移民,先评估!快速、全面、准确评估您与移民目标国的匹配度,锁定目标

您向往哪个国家?

请选择您的移民目标国家(最多3个):

  • 希腊
  • 泰国
  • 奥地利
  • 加拿大
  • 马来西亚
  • 新加坡
  • 匈牙利
  • 西班牙
  • 葡萄牙
  • 美国
  • 塞浦路斯
  • 英国
  • 澳大利亚
  • 新西兰
  • 荷兰
  • 爱尔兰
  • 马耳他
  • 格林纳达
  • 圣基茨和尼维斯
  • 安提瓜和巴布达
  • 多米尼克
  • 其他
  • 圣卢西亚
  • 保加利亚

您的家庭净资产?

请选择您的家庭净资产:

  • 人民币500万及以下
  • 人民币500-1000万
  • 人民币1000-2000万
  • 人民币2000万以上
详细评估页面